ANNOUONCEMENTS

> 2017 Hall of Fame Induction
Saturday 19th August Hyde School Bath, ME beginning at 4pm

2017 Inductees and Award Winners are in!! For More information follow the link below.

Sunday, October 11, 1970

Nat Pendleton

 (College wrestling.  Born, Davenport, IA, Aug. 9, 1895; died, LaJolla, CA, Oct. 11, 1967.)  A college wrestling champion and Olympic medalist, Nathaniel Greene Pendleton was among the first athletes to become a successful motion picture star.  Pendleton, wrestling for Columbia, won the E.I.W.A. championship at 175 pounds in 1914 and 1915.  He was the national A.A.U. champion in 1916 and won a silver medal at the 1920 Olympics in Antwerp, Belgium.  In 1924, Pendleton began a career in silent films that was to extend long into the “talkies” era.  He ultimately appeared in some 100 films, becoming much in demand for the accent he acquired on the Brooklyn streets, where he was raised, as well as his sturdy physique.  Pendleton played opposite the Marx Brothers (in Horse Feathers), Myrna Loy and William Powell (in The Thin Man), Jean Harlow, Jimmy Stewart, Margaret Sullivan, Walter Pidgeon, and Abbott and Costello, among others.  His films included The Great ZiegfeldLady for a DayManhattan Melodrama, andNorthwest Passage (with Spencer Tracy and Robert Young).

Tuesday, February 10, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1970 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

WeightClsChampion2nd3rd4th
98AGlen Brown
Belfast
Dave Goulette
Dexter
Fabian Hobbs
Traip 
Chip Ripley
Rumford
BGary Sirois
Fort Kent
Randy Doak
Kennebunk
Chris Gould
Kennebunk
Rodney Fellows
Gardiner
107AJim Tuttle
Sanford
Rusty Smith
Dexter
Tom Woodward
Traip 
Gary Reed
Massabesic
BDale Wilson
Fryeburg 
Jerry Norman
Lisbon
Dan Tozier
Mexico
Dan Plourde
Fort Kent
115AMike Benjamin
Traip 
Tim Reid
Dexter
Tony Weiman
Belfast
Randy Oliver
Massabesic
BRene Caldwell
Kennebunk
Jim Manzer
Carrabec
Harry Smith
Mexico
Wayne Farrington
Fryeburg 
123AJohn Woodrow
Belfast
Robert Smith
Dexter
Dexter Voter
Rumford
Rusty Caldwell
Traip 
BCliff Small
Gardiner
Larry Livingston
Carrabec
Dave McDonald
Morse
Ned Bryant
Fryeburg 
130ARoy Treadwell
Sanford
Dennis Sprague
Belfast
Marc Bizier
Winslow
Bernard Petrie
Rumford
BBert Raymond
Fort Kent
Jerry Deschaine
Lisbon
Dan Fowler
Mexico
Bob Brooks
Fryeburg 
137AJohn Richards
Rumford
Mike Marriner
Belfast
Bill Folger
Dexter
Fred Murphy
Winslow
BBert Ringuette
Lisbon
Glen Quintal
Gardiner
Carroll Pelletier
Fort Kent
Jerry Hodgkins
Mexico
145ABruce Webber
Dexter
Carroll Nightingale
Skowhegan
Allen Pelletier
Winslow
Terry Sprague
Belfast
BIrving Thurston
Fryeburg 
Don Cyr
Fort Kent
Mark Mansir
Gardiner
Mike Warner
Mexico
155AMelvin Box
Belfast
Jim Taylor
Traip 
Rick Cyr
Winslow
Larry Kolegue
Skowhegan
BBob Howe
Gardiner
Jim Dubois
Fort Kent
Matt Smith
Foxcroft 
Dick Eastman
Fryeburg 
165ASteve Gudroe
Dexter
Mike Frank
Skowhegan
Kerry Bryant
Belfast
Bob Wagner
Rumford
BMike Bouthot
Mexico
Ralph Ouellette
Fort Kent
John Cole
Gardiner
Fred Owens
Kennebunk
175ABill Eldridge
Belfast
Carl Wood
Skowhegan
Dan Johnson
Rumford
Mark Hammond
Massabesic
BJack Parker
Morse
Pete Cormier
Mexico
Phil Morse
Kennebunk
Tom Bailey
Gardiner
185AJoe Norton
Skowhegan
Armand Blouin
Sanford
Dave Giroux
Rumford
Buzz Reed
Dexter
BChris Hews
Foxcroft 
Otto Miller
Medomak 
Tim Gingrow
Morse
Ray Fournier
Lisbon
UnlAJames Crowley
Sanford
Carl Levesque
Winslow
Peter Elmendorf
Rumford
Mike Sirois
Skowhegan
BDoug Gorman
Fryeburg 
Ernie Johnson
Morse
Larry Fournier
Lisbon
Mike Deschaine
Fort Kent

Team Results
ClassAB
ChampionBelfastFort Kent
2ndDexterGardiner

Monday, February 9, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1969 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

WeightClsChampion2nd3rd4th
95AJim Tuttle
Sanford
Rick Johnson
Skowhegan
Reggie Ferren
Winslow
Fabian Hobbs
Traip 
BAndy Clukey
Dexter
Jim Lavoie
Lisbon
------
CGary Sirois
Fort Kent
Dale Wilson
Fryeburg 
Alex Wasilewski
Morse
Mike Poland
Anson
103ADave Lehoux
Sanford
Paul Brown
Belfast
Tom Woodward
Traip 
David Jacques
Winslow
BRusty Smith
Dexter
Geo Goodrow
Foxcroft 
Don Allen
Lisbon
TBA
CHarry Smith
Mexico (2:34)
Alan Varney
Morse
Wayne Farrington
Fryeburg 
John Manzer
Anson
112AKirk Boone
Skowhegan
Dan Roy
Sanford
John Stewart
Rumford
Larry Jones
Belfast
BTim Reid
Dexter
Bradley Crog
Lisbon
Mark Stevens
Foxcroft 
TBA
CJim Manzer
Anson
Gil Bolduc
Mexico
Rudy Michaud
Fort Kent
Mark Berry
Morse
120ARoy Treadwell
Sanford
Matt Gerrish
Belfast
Peter Audet
Winslow
Felix Rodriquez
Hinckley
BBill Price
Dexter
JerryDeschaine
Lisbon
Melvin Ames
Foxcroft 
TBA
CRoland Seavey
Fryeburg 
Larry Livingston
Anson
Glen Quintal
Gardiner
Ron Mosher
Morse
127AJohn Tuttle
Sanford
Mike Marriner
Belfast
Mike Baker
Skowhegan
Bruce Hevey
Traip Academy
BBill Folger
Dexter
Tom Levenselor
Foxcroft 
Larry Doughty
Lisbon
TBA
CReed Glover
Fryeburg 
John Collins
Morse
Ron Cunningham
Gardiner
Dana Dubois
Fort Kent
133ATerry Sprague
Belfast (3-1)
Tom Paradis
Rumford
Bill Parker
Sanford
Randy Jarvais
Skowhegan
BSteve Spaulding
Dexter
Craig Wing
Lisbon
Ryan Varnum
Foxcroft 
TBA
CIrving Thurston
Fryeburg 
Bert Raymond
Fort Kent
Steve Mosher
Morse
Cliff Small
Gardiner
138ABob Baker
Hinckley
Kerry Bryant
Belfast
John Paradis
Rumford
Dave Hussey
Sanford
BWayne Robichaud
Lisbon
Bruce Webber
Dexter
Dave Mitchell
Foxcroft 
TBA
CBruce Brawn
Morse
George Perry
Fryeburg 
Henry Chipman
Anson
Bob Getchell
Gardiner
145AMelvin Box
Belfast
Mike Franck
Skowhegan
John Richards
Rumford
Greg Vermette
Sanford
BFred Sherburne
Dexter
Bert Ringuette
Lisbon
Mike Sanborn
Foxcroft 
TBA
CBob Howe
Gardiner
Jim Ouellette
Fort Kent
Mike Humphrey
Fryeburg 
Larry Gallagher
Morse
154ASteve Sheldon
Belfast
Rick Cyr
Winslow
Jim Turner
Skowhegan
Gary Giroux
Rumford
BRoger Rines
Lisbon
Steve Gudroe
Dexter
Matt Smith
Foxcroft 
TBA
CJim Dubois
Fort Kent
John Cole
Gardiner
Chris Hastings
Fryeburg 
Jack Parker
Morse
165ADave Ayer
Traip Academy
Dan Parks
Winslow
Bill Eldridge
Belfast
Carl Wood
Skowhegan
BBrad Perkins
Lisbon
Steve Page
Dexter
Louis Sheppardson
Foxcroft 
TBA
CGary Putnam
Gardiner
Dan Pelletier
Fort Kent
Andy Kinney
Morse
Jim Pollina
Fryeburg Academy
180ADave Giroux
Rumford (6-0)
Joe Norton
Skowhegan
Armand Blouin
Sanford
Oddmund Bakke
Belfast
BCarl Harrington
Dexter
Craig Phillips
Lisbon
------
CFrank Shaw
Fryeburg 
Pete Card
Morse
Bucky Rodgers
Warsaw
Tim Small
Gardiner
UnlASandy Bryant
Belfast
Carl Levesque
Winslow
James Crowley
Sanford
Bill Rose
Rumford
BLarry Fournier
Lisbon
Larry Bagley
Dexter
Dale Tibbetts
Foxcroft 
TBA
CErnie Jennison
Morse
Paul Martin
Fort Kent
Doug Gorman
Fryeburg 
Malcolm Small
Gardiner

Team Results
ClassABC
ChampionBelfastDexterFryeburg Academy
2ndSanfordLisbonMorse

Sunday, February 8, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1968 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

WeightClsChampion2nd3rd4th
95AJim Tuttle
Sanford
Marc Bizier
Winslow
Palmer
Skowhegan
Miner
North Yarmouth
BPaul Brown
Belfast
Andy Clukey
Dexter
Tom Woodward
Traip 
Gary Sirois
Fort Kent
CTom Goodman
Morse
---------
103ADave Lehoux
Sanford
Roy Pelletier
Rumford
Cartagena
Hinckley
David Jacques
Winslow
BFlynn
Dexter
Rudy Michaud
Fort Kent
Larry Jones
Belfast
Miles
Piscataquis
CMark Berry
Morse
Jim Manzer
Anson 
Rod Emery
Fryeburg 
Dennis Chessie
Mexico
112APeter Leon
Sanford
Peter Audet
Winslow
Felis Rodriguez
Hinckley
John Stewart
Rumford
BMike Marriner
Belfast
Louis Pelletier
Fort Kent
Tibbetts
Dexter
Greg Jordan
Piscataquis
CDexter Perry
Mexico
Mark Latty
Fryeburg 
Tim Akeley
Morse
Dan King
Anson 
120ATom Paradis
Rumford
Sheldon Kilkenney
Skowhegan
Bob Davies
Sanford
Quirion
Winslow
BRoger Flynn
Dexter
Matt Gerrish
Belfast
Hayes
Lisbon
Smith
Foxcroft 
CDave Mosher
Morse
Roland Seavey
Fryeburg 
Larry Livingston
Anson Academy
Dan Fowler
Mexico
127ARoy Treadwell
Sanford
Pino
Hinckley
Dennis Conley
Rumford
Carroll Nightingale
Skowhegan
BMike Goulette
Dexter
Hayes
Lisbon
Parent
Fort Kent
Huntington
Piscataquis
CIrving Thurston
Fryeburg Academy
Mike Bouthot
Mexico
John Collins
Morse
Tim Howell
Anson Academy
133ARon Monroe
Sanford
Tilton
Winslow
Bruce McDonald
Skowhegan
Dave Petrie
Rumford
BTerry Sprague
Belfast
Bagley
Dexter
Hartford
Piscataquis
Jim Taylor
Traip Academy
CBruce Brawn
Morse
Gary Cates
Anson Academy
George Perry
Fryeburg Academy
Bob Lamoreau
Gardiner
138ABob Baker
Hinckley
Ned Johnson
Skowhegan
Gilbert
Winslow
Congdon
North Yarmouth
BWayne Robichaud
Lisbon
Guimond
Fort Kent
Steve Spaulding
Dexter
Gillabrand, T.
Traip Academy
CBob Burke
Mexico
Sam Nyanfore
Fryeburg 
Bob Howe
Gardiner
Steve Hewitt
Morse
145ASteve Sabine
Skowhegan
R. Colby
North Yarmouth
Dave Breau
Rumford
M. Colby
Hinckley
BMelvin Box
Belfast
Irving
Dexter
Roger Rines
Lisbon
Saucier
Fort Kent
CJeff Wyman
Mexico
Larry Gallagher
Morse
Chris Hastings
Fryeburg 
Don Joseph
Williams
154ARod Kilkenney
Skowhegan
Howard
North Yarmouth
Dave Giroux
Rumford
Stan Vasalle
Sanford
BDave Ayer
Traip Academy
Steve Sheldon
Belfast
Plourde
Fort Kent
Hartford
Piscataquis
CMike Carter
Morse
Dave McKelvey
Fryeburg 
John Arsenault
Mexico
Gary Putnam
Gardiner
165AJim Lohrman
North Yarmouth
Jon Locke
Rumford
Roger Holt
Skowhegan
Davis
Hinckley
BMosley
Dexter
Ashton Reardon
Piscataquis
Craig Phillips
Lisbon
Dan Pelletier
Fort Kent
CJim Pollina
Fryeburg 
Pete Cormier
Mexico
Andy Kinney
Morse
Hardy Cummings
Williams
180ADon Knight
Skowhegan
Don Bulger
Rumford
Joe Violette
Sanford
Spahr
North Yarmouth
BBishop
Foxcroft 
Bill Peterson
Belfast
Paul Martin
Fort Kent
Carl Harrington
Dexter
CBob Magavero
Fryeburg 
Guy Perkins
Lawrence
Roger Preney
Morse
Clarence Reed
Mexico
UnlAJohn Folsom
Sanford
Fowler
North Yarmouth
Larry LaPlante
Skowhegan
Langavin
Winslow
BSandy Smith
Belfast
Greg Hartford
Dexter
St. Cyr
Foxcroft Academy
Francis Daigle
Fort Kent
CErnie Jennison
Morse
Francis Lyons
Fryeburg 
Chip Bradstreet
Lawrence
Merle Turner
Anson Academy

Team Results
ClassABC
ChampionSanfordDexterFryeburg 
2ndSkowheganBelfastMorse

Saturday, February 7, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1967 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

WeightClassChampion2nd3rd4th
95AKirk Boone
Skowhegan
Hartley
Sanford
Roy Pelletier
Rumford
BCartegena
Hinckley
Larry Jones
Belfast
103APeter Audet
Winslow
Peter Leon
Sanford
Chesley
North Yarmouth
John Stewart
Rumford
BToles
Hinckley
Jeff Harford
Belfast
112AFrank DiConzo
Rumford
Rodrique
Winslow
Dan Downs
Sanford
Bob Washburn
Skowhegan
BRoger Flynn
Dexter
120ARoger Brochu
Biddeford
Tom Paradis
Rumford
Morin
Winslow
Sheldon Kilkenney
Skowhegan
BMike Goulette
Dexter
Mike Marriner
Belfast
127AWes Leighton
Sanford
Dugal
Winslow
M. Breau
Rumford
Brian Nelke
Skowhegan
BBob Baker
Hinckley
Matt Gerrish
Belfast
133AStan Doran
Biddeford
Ron Monroe
Sanford
Wilson
North Yarmouth
Dennis Conley
Rumford
BDennis Annett
Dexter
TBATBASan Whitcomb
Belfast
138ALes Leighton
Sanford
Roger Kilkenney
Skowhegan
R. Colby
North Yarmouth
Bourque
Biddeford
BWayne Robichaud
Lisbon
Herman Littlefield
Belfast
145ASteve Sabine
Skowhegan
Mark Treadwell
Sanford
Dave Breau
Rumford
Laverdierre
Winslow
BLarry Ervin
Dexter
TBAMelvin Box
Belfast
154ARod Lavigne
Sanford
Roger Holt
Skowhegan
T. Doran
Biddeford
Roy
Winslow
BNorm Wyman
Dexter
TBATBAEkinci Ekrum
Belfast
165ADan Bulger
Rumford
Frost
Winslow
Jim Lohrman
North Yarmouth
Dick Kolegue
Skowhegan
BLarry Dutch
Belfast
180ARon Goodell
Biddeford
Shufelt
Sanford
Jon Locke
Rumford
BKen Hooper
Belfast
UnlANikora
North Yarmouth
Dennis Faucher
Rumford
Vaughn Giggey
Skowhegan
Mike Pickles
Sanford
BGreg Hartford
Dexter
TBASandy Bryant
Belfast

Team Results
ClassAB
ChampionSanfordDexter
2ndRumfordBelfast

Friday, February 6, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1966 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

A 95
1. M. Bergeron (Biddeford)
2. Chesley (North Yarmouth)
B 95
1. Ralph Berube (Fort Kent)
2. Ralph Brown (Belfast)
3. Greg Jordan (Piscataquis)
4. Terry Washburn (Skowhegan)

A 103
1. Roger Brochu (Biddeford)
2. Peter Audet (Winslow)
B 103
1. John West (Wells)
2. Louis Pelletier (Fort Kent)
3. Dennis Ruksznes (Piscataquis)
4. Dennis Levesque (Dexter)

A 112
1. Conrad Turgeon (Sanford)
2. Dennis Bergeron (Biddeford)
B 112
1. Mike Goulette (Dexter)
2. Tim Moulton (Belfast)
3. Greg Carter (Lisbon)
4. Lorenzo Caron (Fort Kent)

A 120
1. Tom George (Biddeford)
2. Dan Downs (Sanford)
B 120
1. Dale Jones (Skowhegan)
2. Charles Pullyard (Piscataquis)
3. Roger Flynn (Dexter)
4. Ed Harvey (Belfast)

A 127
1. Wes Leighton (Sanford)
2. Stan Doran (Biddeford)
B 127
1. John Jackson (Belfast)
2. John Bush (Dexter)
3. Roger Grondin (Lisbon)
4. Larry Lewis (Wells)

A 133
1. Ron Levesque (Sanford)
2. Leo Larivierre (Biddeford)
B 133
1. Ric Harris (Skowhegan)
2. Dennis Annett (Dexter)
3. Dan Whitcombe (Belfast)
4. Joel Guimond (Fort Kent)

A 138
1. Les Leighton (Sanford)
2. Dick Powers (Stephens/Rumford)
B 138
1. Steve Sabine (Skowhegan)
2. Herman Littlefield (Belfast)
3. Paul Richardson (Dexter)
4. Roger Rines (Lisbon)

A 145
1. Mark Treadwell (Sanford)
2. Parsons (North Yarmouth)
B 145
1. Dick Wood (Skowhegan)
2. Larry Ervin (Dexter)
3. Richard Annis (Foxcroft Academy)
4. Ashton Reardon (Piscataquis)

A 154
1. Rod Livigne (Sanford)
2. Tom Gerrier (Stephens/Rumford)
B 154
1. Gary Pelletier (Fort Kent)
2. Norm LeBarge (Skowhegan)
3. Maurice Nadeau (Lisbon)
4. Bruce Bona (Noble)

A 165
1. Everett Mink (Biddeford)
2. Jim Lohrman (North Yarmouth)
B 165
1. Pat Webber (Dexter)
2. Paul Vitalone (Skowhegan)
3. Tim Plourde (Lisbon)
4. Ron Thibodeau (Fort Kent)

A 180
1. Norm Goulet (Biddeford)
2. Dan Higgins (Sanford)
B 180
1. Greg Hartford (Dexter)
2. Allan Ward (Skowhegan)
3. Francis Daigle (Fort Kent)
4. Mike Duricko (Lisbon)

A Unlimited
1. Dennis Faucher (Stephens/Rumford)
2. Ron Goodell (Biddeford)
B Unlimited
1. Dave Donnelly (Dexter)
2. Dick Kolegue (Skowhegan)
3. Dave Powell (Traip Academy)
4. Ken Hooper (Belfast)

Class A Team Champions: Sanford
2nd Place: Biddeford
Class B Team Champions: Dexter
2nd Place: Skowhegan

Thursday, February 5, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1965 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

A 95
1. Roger Brochu (Biddeford)
2. John Merrifield (Sanford)
3. Tom Morin (Winslow)
B 95
1. Merton Mills (Dexter)
2. Dennis Ruksznes (Piscataquis)
3. Ralph Berune (Fort Kent)

A 103
1. Dennis Bergeron (Biddeford)
2. Ron Monroe (Sanford)
2. Gregory Carter (Lisbon)
4. Paul Page (Winslow)
B 103
1. Wilfred Menieur (Skowhegan)
2. Claiff Colley (Piscataquis)
3. Wiley Ward (Crosby)
4. Charles Goulette (Dexter)

A 110
1. Conrad Turgeon (Sanford)
2. Dick Madore (Biddeford)
3. Hatch (Hinckley)
4. Dan Veillieux (Winslow)
B 110
1. Roger Flynn (Dexter)
2. Frank DiConzo (Stephens/Rumford)
3. Brian Sites (Skowhegan)
4. Jim Marquis (Fort Kent)

A 115
1. Wayne LeBlanc (Sanford)
2. Paul Lavalle (Winslow)
3. Tom George (Biddeford)
4. Holt (Hinckley)
B 115
1. Pat Bush (Dexter)
2. Al Breten (Stephens/Rumford)
3. Charles Pullyard (Piscataquis)
4. Dave Chambers (Foxcroft Academy)

A 121
1. Reggie Monroe (Sanford)
2. Bob Broulotte (Biddeford)
3. Roger Grondin (Lisbon)
4. Claude Drouin (Winslow)
B 121
1. Dave Tibbetts (Dexter)
2. Gary Labbe (Fort Kent)
3. Dan Whitcomb (Crosby)
4. Bob Stewart (Piscataquis)

A 127
1. Dan Stuart (Winslow)
2. David Beal (Sanford)
3. Stan Doran (Biddeford)
B 127
1. Dennis Annett (Dexter)
2. John Jackson (Crosby)
3. Pete Roderick (Foxcroft Academy)
4. David Gower (Skowhegan)

A 133
1. Larry LaBrecque (Winslow)
2. Charlie Georgacakos (Biddeford)
3. Bill Stoy (Sanford)
4. Richard Rines (Lisbon)
B 133
1. Mike Abbott (Fort Kent)
2. Bill Dugas (Dexter)
3. Dick Lancaster (Piscataquis)
4. Dick Powers (Stephens/Rumford)

A 138
1. D. Michaud (Biddeford)
2. Bruce Page (Winslow)
3. Mark Treadwell (Sanford)
4. Merrill (Hinckley)
B 138
1. Norm Wyman (Dexter)
2. Herman Littlefield (Crosby)
3. Dick Ward (Skowhegan)
4. Larry Kelley (Stephens/Rumford)

A 147
1. Kachorsky (Hinckley
2. Don Doran (Biddeford)
3. Rod Livigne (Sanford)
4. Gene Roy (Winslow)
B 147
1. Dick Annett (Dexter)
2. Clair Ruksznes (Piscataquis)
3. Gerald Dunham (Foxcroft Academy)
4. Gary Gallant (Stephens/Rumford)

A 157
1. M. Bourque (Biddeford)
2. Les Leighton (Sanford)
3. Maurice Nadeau (Lisbon)
4. Walter Kiesow (Winslow)
B 157
1. Tom Gerrier (Stephens/Rumford)
2. Pat Webber (Dexter)
3. Stan Sampson (Oxford Hills)
4. Larry Davis (Piscataquis)

A 167
1. Jim Aguiar (Biddeford)
2. Ken Hall (Sanford)
3. Ledin (Hinckley)
4. Larry Fortin (Winslow)
B 167
1. Dan Page (Dexter)
2. Bob Russell (Stephens/Rumford)
3. Verl Jones (Skowhegan)
4. Rick Davis (Piscataquis)

A 177
1. Gary Gaydos (Lisbon)
2. Dan Higgins (Sanford)
3. Everett Mink (Biddeford)
4. carl Frost (Winslow)
B 177
1. Dennis Faucher (Stephens/Rumford)
2. Dan Halterman (Oxford Hills)
3. Jim Bagley (Dexter)
4. Bruce Starrett (Crosby)

A Unlimited
1. Ed Bishop (Sanford)
2. Gary Carlson (Lisbon)
3. Sam Zaitlin (Biddeford)
4. Dick Nason (Winslow)
B Unlimited
1. Dennis Miles (Piscataquis)
2. Dave Donnelly (Dexter)
3. Deve Ruberti (Crosby)
4. Reno Daigle (Fort Kent)

Class A Team Champions: Sanford
2nd Place: Biddeford
Class B Team Champions: Dexter
2nd Place: Stephens (Rumford)