ANNOUONCEMENTS

> 2017 Hall of Fame Induction
Saturday 19th August Hyde School Bath, ME beginning at 4pm

2017 Inductees and Award Winners are in!! For More information follow the link below.

Saturday, February 11, 1984

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1984 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

WeightClassChampion2nd3rd4th
98ABill Butler
Morse (0:51)
Mark Taylor
Rumford
Zemia
Mt. Ararat (Forfeit)
Glen Brown
Medomak 
BRon Bean
Bonny Eagle (12-9)
Joe Dalton
Wiscasset
Parsons
Foxcroft  (2-1)
Todd Whitten
Kennebunk
105AMark Milligan
Rumford (0:38)
Tom Houllahan
Gardiner
Dan Desruisseaux
Sanford (6-5)
Rick Freeman
Morse
BDoug Hopler
Fryeburg  

(Inj. Def.)
Corey Nelson
M.C.I.
Dan Crook
Kennebunk (3:25)
Doug Gillison
Lincoln 
112AJames Allen
Massabesic 

(9-8)
Matt Demers
Sanford
Steve Gander
Mt. Ararat (12-4)
Millett
Mt. Blue
BKevin Brady
Bonny Eagle (10-6)
Lonnie Colley
Ellsworth
Caleb Hopler
Fryeburg

(15-9)
Pete Doucette
Noble
119AAl Hodson
Sanford (5-0)
Dale Thompson
Skowhegan
Marty Hill
Morse (6-5)
Chuck Alexander
Mt. Ararat
BChris Perry
Lincoln  (12-6)
Terry Patstone
Noble
Steve Daigle
Fort Kent (7-0)
Bill White
Bonny Eagle
126AKevin Raybine
Massabesic 

(4-3 OT)
Paul Sabine
Mt. Blue
Rob Klemick
Sanford (6-1)
MacDonald
Morse
BTim Jackson
Oxford Hills 

(12-9)
Roy
Foxcroft 
Dan Tice
Traip

(10-2)
Chad Turner
Bonny Eagle
132AKelly Goodrich
Hyde  (2:45)
Bill James
Mt. Blue
Duff Powell
Medomak (4:01)
Mike Tarsetti
Massabesic
BSteve Moors
Wells (11-2)
Randy Hudson
Noble
Kevin Dean
Bonny Eagle 

(13-5)
Matt King
Ellsworth
138AMarc Camire
Sanford (5-2)
Rick Cameron
Massabesic
Steve Rice
Morse (2:33)
Rocray
Biddeford
BJeff Pelletier
Winslow (8-4)
Chad DeVoll
Noble
Joel Berube
Oxford Hills (1:59)
Ray Landry
Bonny Eagle
145AGlenn Bedard
Rumford (6-1)
Beau Campbell
Hyde 
John Colucci
Westbrook (6-5)
Mike Lilley
Mt. Blue
BJoel Doore
Foxcroft  (9-6)
Tom Turner
Bonny Eagle
Brian Powers
Camden (12-1)
Greg Pelotte
Winslow
155ARalph McArthur
Mt. Blue (8-3)
Greg Boivin
Rumford
Shawn Totman
Morse (6-1)
Bill Caprio
Deering
BGlenn Lang
Camden (Forfeit)
Jeff King
Ellsworth
Curtis Dickson
Noble (4-1)
Howard Amos
Wiscasset
167ARoss Mitchell
Morse (5:35)
Andy Backus
Mt. Blue
Brian Jackson
Medomak (8-1)
Jerry Wright
Sanford
BKen McDermith
Fryeburg  (9-4)
Scott Tierney
Camden
Lance Bolton
Bonny Eagle (1:16)
Tom Audibert
Fort Kent
185ASteve Hall
Sanford (11-5)
Joe Emery
Mt. Blue
Todd Hutchins
Biddeford (10-7)
Mike O'Driscoll
Gardiner
BSean Lewis
Noble (13-4)
Eric Thomas
Bonny Eagle
David Ward
Foxcroft  (15-4)
Jim Worthing
Wells
Hwt.ABernie Bates
Mt. Blue (2:45)
Carmine DeSimone
Massabesic
Nelson
Hyde Acad. (2:26)
Jamie Dolloff
Rumford
BRoger Morin
Noble (13-4)
Dana Martin
Wiscasset
Keith Fieger
Bucksport 

(Inj Def)
Welch
M.C.I.

Team Results
Class A
Champion: Mt. Blue
2nd: Sanford
Class B
Champion: Bonny Eagle
2nd: Noble