ANNOUONCEMENTS

> 2017 Hall of Fame Induction
Saturday 19th August Hyde School Bath, ME beginning at 4pm

2017 Inductees and Award Winners are in!! For More information follow the link below.

Saturday, February 8, 2003

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 2003 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

103 A
1. Paul Desmarais (NOB) 8-2
2. Craig Vermette (BID)
3. Anthony Moriarty (MAR)   5-2
4. Justin Wentworth (SANF)
103 B
1. Ian Venskus (MTNV) 7-5 OT
2. Kyle Bonin (BEL)
3. Derek Young (CAM) 4:25
4. Brooks Dow (ERS)
103 C
1. Aaron Priest (PEN) 5-2
2. Shane Sullivan (BUC)
3. Justin Cornell (LIS) 0:35
4. Cyle Heaney (FOX)
112 A
1. Jim Gaudette (BID) MD 16-5
2. Zack Doucette (NOB)
3. Matt Gilley (MTAR) 10-7
4. Corey Gallant (MAS)
112 B
1. Tony Gilmore (BEL) 10-6
2. Jake Rollins (CAM)
3. Nate Greene (LIN) 0:43
4. Brad Wing (ELL)
112 C
1. Aaron Kaluzynski (MON) 2-0
2. Matt Ward (DEX)
3. Charlie Stambach (LIS) 2:59
4. Justin McKechnie (PEN)
119 A
1. Nick Lavigne (WES) 9-4 OT
2. Brooks Thompson (SKO)
3. Kyle Hale (NOB) 20-4
4. Shane Webber (MTB)
119 B
1. Peter Lee (WINS) 6-3
2. Kyle Sylvester (CAM)
3. Dan Campbell (CARI) 2:34
4. Liam McLeod (LAKE)
119 C
1. Chris Barkac (DEX) 9-3
2. Kyle Perkins (BUC)
3. Tim Sewall (LIS) 4:12
4. Mike McNaughton (FOX)
125 A
1. Seth Webber (MTB) Inj Def
2. Greg Croteau (NOB)
3. Dylan Wentworth (SKO) 2:06
4. Jon Cochrane (BID)
125 B
1. Norman Gilmore (BEL) 10-4
2. David Gregory (LIN)
3. Travis Child (MTNV) MD 16-2
4. Cody Lasselle (MCI)
125 C
1. Keith Thompson (DEX) 6-4
2. Troy Clark (LIS)
3. Jake Bedard (TRA) 18-2
4. Kevin Dube (MADA)
130 A
1. Jarrod Porper (NOB) 9-8
2. Seth McAlister (OXF)
3. Corey Faulkner (WES) 10-4
4. Jing Mai (CONY)
130 B
1. Levi Rollins (CAM) 3-2 OT
2. Mike Ames (BEL)
3. Aaron Arsenault (MTNV) 4:59
4. Chris Fraser (ERS)
130 C
1. Nate Hix (LIS) 3:50
2. Ryan Whittemore (FOX)
3. Billy Greene (DEX) 2:09
4. Dave Soper (BUC)
135 A
1. Brian Bourque (SANF) 9-8
2. Travis Bentley (NOB)
3. Liam Kozma (GARD) 8-2
4. Greg Griffin (MAR)
135 B
1. Kyle Young (CAM) 11-9
2. Luke Robert (MTV)
3. Corey Clark (ERS) 5-3
4. Kyle Stark (HER)
135 C
1. Derek Giusto (LIS) 5-2
2. Ryan Audet (MON)
3. Roman Peterson (WISC) 0:33
4. Ricky McKechnie (PEN)
140 A
1. Mike Dumas (KENN) 1:53
2. Josh Laird (OXF)
3. Doug Rayworth (NOB) 0:51
4. Zach Braasch (DEE)
140 B
1. Chris Remsen (CAM) 10-6
2. Bryan Blackler (MED)
3. Ben Madigan (MTNV) 10-6
4. Matt Burns (ELL)
140 C
1. Adam Bourgon (BUC) 4-2
2. Max Kennedy (FOX)
3. Jamie Bedard (DIR) 10-5
4. Mike Boulette (MON)
145 A
1. Colby Lamson (MAR) 9-8
2. Kyle Fitzgerald (NOB)
3. Wade DePalma (WES) 19-3
4. Hyder Alfatlawi (SKO)
145 B
1. Jake Sinclair (ELL) Dbl OT 2-1
2. Jake Lasselle (MCI)
3. Corey Brown (WEL) 1:34
4. Jeff Waugh (MTNV) 
145 C
1. Caleb Pelletier (FOX) 11-6
2. Josh Dubois (LIS)
3. Matt Berry (DEX) 2:25
4. Devin Brann (DIR)
152 A
1. Decota Cotten (NOB) 16-0
2. Garen Courtway (MAS)
3. Chris Noyes (BRE) 5-2
4. Jeremy Spoffard (WES)
152 B
1. Chris Smith (MTNV) OT 3-1
2. Shawn Studholme (ERS)
3. Peter Forst (CAM) 3:52
4. Tom Moore (FRYE)
152 C
1. Robert Hespe (LIS) 2:57
2. Adam Tweedie (BUC)
3. Mike Embry (TRA) 4:12
4. Andrew Pomeroy (FOX)
160 A
1. Brandon Hamilton (SKO) 9-3
2. Anthony Cincotta (BID)
3. Tad Butterfield (MAR) 4:35
4. Dan Racaniello (KENN)
160 B
1. Kirk Nelson (MTNV) MD 12-4
2. Steve Cummings (BEL)
3. Nathaniel Boehmer (CAM) 2-1
4. Ben Pierce (WEL)
160 C
1. Travis Pelletier (BUC) 1:01
2. Ben Pomerlow (DEX)
3. Jake Tisdale (MON) 4-3
4. K.J. Gosselin (FOX)
171 A
1. Chad Edwards (SANF) 7-6
2. Jon Brooks (MAR)
3. Josh Haines (MTB) 7-0
4. Devin Provencal (SKO)
171 B
1. Jeff Harris (MTV) 13-0
2. Josh Lasselle (MCI)
3. John Marriner (CAM) OT 7-5
4. Jason McPherson (MTNV)
171 C
1. Randy Briggs (FOX) 2:34
2. Matt Kinney (DEX)
3. Curtis Brann (DIR) 2:53
4. Dan Newman (WOOD)
189 A
1. K Hollenkamp (DEE) OT 7-6
2. Dan Cofone (WES)
3. Cameron Pike (BON) 6-3
4. Jon Downs (GARD)
189 B
1. Bryan Creamer (CAM) 9-5
2. Jason Provencher (MTNV)
3. Doug Gaines (WEL) 7-2
4. Joe Szeniawski (YORK)
189 C
1. Josh Bishop (DEX) 3:21
2. Evan Cottrell (BUC)
3. Chris Vainio (PEN) 0:46
4. Jake Sprinkle (LIS)
215 A
1. Chris Tracy (WES) 1:34
2. Jon Benson (BID)
3. Brandon Pike (BON) 5:44
4. Robert Weimer (DEE)
215 B
1. Pat Casten (WEL) 5:00
2. Chris Desrosier (WINS)
3. Ray Gilmore (BEL) 6-4
4. Travis Dragoon (MTNV)
215 C
1. Adam Lord (LIS) 3:03
2. Chris Brown (BOO)
3. Ed McKenney (PEN) 9-8
4. Blake Woodruff (DEX)
275 A
1. Brent Armstrong (DEE) 9-3
2. Pat McDonough (BON)
3. Matt Benson (BID) MD 10-2
4. Bryan Kraus (NOB)
275 B
1. Tom Mango (FRYE) 5:33
2. Mike Hansen (MTNV)
3. Jon Judkins (CARI) 0:40
4. Dan Hatch (OLDT)
275 C
1. Joey Schreiber (LIS) 0:27
2. Ray Lane (PEN)
3. Chris Lewis (FOX) 3:31
4. Alex Desmond (JOHN)

Team Scores
--- A ---
 1. NOBbe ............ 183.0
 2. WEStbrook ........ 102.5
 3. BIDdeford ........ 101.0
 4. MARshwood ........  81.0
 5. SKOwhegan ........  72.0
 6. DEEring ..........  58.0
 7. Sanford ..........  49.5
 8. BONny Eagle ......  49.0
 9. OXFord Hills .....  42.5
10. Mt Blue ..........  42.0
11. Kennebunk ........  33.0
12. MASsabesic .......  29.0
13. Gardiner .........  28.0
14. BREwer ...........  15.0
15. Cony .............  13.0
16. Mt Ararat ........  12.0
17. Portland .........   4.0
18. Windham ..........   2.0
19. Brunswick ........   N/S
19. Edward Little ....   N/S
19. Morse ............   N/S
22. Nokomis ..........  -1.0
--- B ---
 1. CAMden Hills...... 173.5
 2. Mtn Valley ....... 167.0
 3. BELfast .......... 112.0
 4. WELls ............  71.0
 5. ERSkine Academy ..  55.0
 6. ELLsworth ........  48.0
 7. MCI ..............  46.0
 8. Winslow ..........  43.0
 9. Mt View ..........  40.5
10. LINcoln Academy ..  37.0
11. Fryeburg Academy .  32.0
12. Caribou ..........  30.0
13. MEDomak Valley ...  22.0
14. Lake Region ......  15.0
14. York .............  15.0
16. Old Town .........  12.0
17. HERmon ...........   7.0
18. Oak Hill .........   3.0
19. Mt Desert Island .   N/S
--- C ---
 1. LISon ............ 210.5
 2. DEXer ............ 153.0
 3. FOXroft Academy .. 136.5
 4. BUCsport ......... 132.0
 5. PENbscot Valley ..  86.0
 6. MONouth Academy ..  60.0
 7. DIRgo ............  36.0
 7. TRAp Academy .....  36.0
 9. Woodland .......... 20.0
10. BOOhbay Region ...  18.0
10. Wiscasset ......... 18.0
12. John Bapst ........ 15.0
13. Madawaska ......... 14.0
14. George Stevens ....  3.0
14. Mattanawcook Acad .  3.0
16. Hyde Academy ......  2.0
17. Calais ............  N/S
17. Hall-Dale .........  N/S

Wrestlers of the Meet
A: Brandon Hamilton (Skohegan)
B: Tony Gilmore 
(BELast)
C: Keith Thompson 
(DEXer)