ANNOUONCEMENTS

> 2017 Hall of Fame Induction
Saturday 19th August Hyde School Bath, ME beginning at 4pm

2017 Inductees and Award Winners are in!! For More information follow the link below.

Saturday, January 31, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1960 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

105
1. Rene Therrien (Sanford)
2. Glen Dumont (Winslow)
3. Gary Powell (Winslow)
4. Terry Tardiff (Lisbon)
115
1. Paul Therrien (Sanford)
2. Farrin (Portland)
3. Tom Smith (Winslow)
4. Machadeo (Biddeford)
121
1. Ron Sweeney (Sanford)         draw
1. Errol Bean (Sanford)
3. Dave Roy (Winslow)
4. Donahue (Goodwill)
128
1. Ron Sparkowich (Sanford)
2. Phil White (Sanford)
3. Raynard Poulin (Lisbon)
4. Burns (Goodwill)
133
1. Harvey Fredette (Winslow)
2. Ron Markee (Winslow)
3. Al Segouin (Sanford)
4. Richard Pennell (Sanford)
138
1. Randall Fredette (Winslow)
2. Charles Libby (Sanford)
3. Mullen (Winslow)
4. Don Gordon (Goodwill)
145
1. Rick Sparkowich (Sanford)
2. Peter Ward (Winslow)
3. Alan Fletcher (Sanford)
4. Doug Hersom (Biddeford)
154
1. Steve Cullinan (Deering)
2. P. Segouin (Portland)
3. Dick Ifill (Winslow)
4. Larry Plummer (Lisbon)
165
1. Ron Thompson (Sanford)
2. Lovis Pelletier (Winslow)
3. Dave Ifill (Winslow)
4. Altonberg (Portland)
180
1. Bart McDonough (Portland)
2. Strout (Lewiston-Auburn)
Unlimited
1. Dave Vachon (Sanford)
2. Bernard Levesque (Winslow)
3. Smith (Portland)
4. Elliot (Goodwill)
Team Champions
No Team Scores Kept

Thursday, January 1, 1970

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1959 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

115
1. Errol Bean (Sanford)
2. Terry Tardiff (Lisbon Falls)
3. Paul Therrien (Sanford)

121
1. Al Segouin (Sanford)
2. Bob Colby (Sanford)
3. Alan Fletcher (Deering)

128
1. Raynard Poulin (Lisbon)
2. Gregg Swett (North Berwick)
3. Dean Croxford (Edward Little)

133
1. Ron Sparkowich (Sanford)
2. Mike Seeley (Deering)
3. Rene Lavoie (Edward Little)

138
1. Rick Sparkowich (Sanford)
2. Ron Proulx (Edward Little)
3. Bob Moore (North Berwick)

145
1. James Farrin (Portland)
2. Jack Daley (Edward Little)
3. Alfred Wilson (Sanford)

154
1. Steve Cullinan (Deering)
2. Don Fitzsimmons (Portland)
3. Jim Roberts (Sanford)

164
1. Bart McDonough (Portland)
2. Ron Thompson (Sanford)
3. Joe Ferrante (Portland)

174
1. Dick Stuart (Deering)
2. Dean Marr (Lisbon Falls)
3. Norm Karkos (Lisbon Falls)

184
1. Tony Mancini (Portland)
2. Ron Allain (Sanford)
3. Ray MacLean (Edward Little)

Unlimited
1. Duke Goranites (Edward Little)
2. Dave Vachon (Sanford)
3. Dave Parker (Deering)

Team Champions: Sanford