ANNOUONCEMENTS

> 2017 Hall of Fame Induction
Saturday 19th August Hyde School Bath, ME beginning at 4pm

2017 Inductees and Award Winners are in!! For More information follow the link below.

Saturday, February 10, 2007

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 2007 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

103 A
1. Dalton Groeger (BONN) 11-4
2. Gage DeRosier (MASS)
3. D.J. Brackett (MORS) 7-5
4. Nick Paine (OXFO)
103 B
1. Carlin Dubay (CARI) 3:59
2. Kristi Pearse (CAMD)
3. Dallas Cherry (WINS) 11-2
4. Tim Ross (MTNV)
103 C
1. Michael O'Connor (DEXT) 10-1
2. Beau Gagnon (PENO)
3. Dylan Castonguay (DIRI) 2:54
4. Mark Badeau (FOXC)

112 A
1. Jake Longley (NOBL) 3:01
2. John Hybers (BIDD)
3. Andrea Eisenhower (SANF) 4-3
4. Craig Varney (OXFO)
112 B
1. Matt DelGallo (GARD) TF 20-4
2. Brandon Wright (MCI)
3. Zach Fields (CAMD) 4:06
4. Ken Pinard (OAKH)
112 C
1. Jeremiah Barkac (DEXT)  22-7
2. Jeff Cossar (LISB)
3. Kaleb Mann (FOXC) 6-4
4. Chad Oakes (DIRI)

119 A
1. Chris Smith (DEER) 8-0
2. Ryan Toussaint (BIDD)
3. Steve Desrochers (NOBL) 3-0
4. Kyle Courtway (MASS)
119 B
1. Ivan Bragg (CAMD) 15-3
2. Josh Robbins (BELF)
3. Chris Lagasse (OAKH) 4:13
4. Steven Hutchins (NOKO)
119 C
1. Brian O'Connor (DEXT) 11-8
2. Zach Vickers (HALL)
3. Mike McManus (LISB) 0:48
4. Brett Staples (DIRI)

125 A
1. Sam Webber (Mt Blue) 1:48
2. Zach Clarke (SANF)
3. Nick Spaulding (MASS) 11-7
4. Brian Parlin (SKOW)
125 B
1. Ernie Matthews (MTNV) 1:08
2. Murphy McGowan (CAMD)
3. Steve Joy (BELF) 15-4
4. Jimmy Cryer (WELL)
125 C
1. Tyler Clark (LISB) 1:28
2. Ronnie Harvey (DEXT)
3. Shawn Powell (BUCK) 6-4
4. Curtis Lozier (FORT) 

130 A
1. Jake Badger (NOBL) 4-1
2. Bobby Dedovic (BONN)
3. Spencer Chipman (MORS) 3-1
4. Matt Rix (MARS)
130 B
1. Jimmy Spencer (BELF) 6-4
2. True Bragg (CAMD)
3. Corey Kidder (ELLS) 4-3
4. Josh Rutland (LAKE)
130 C
1. Colby Johnson (FOXC) 11-0
2. Marcus Bubar (LISB)
3. Derek Daley (DIRI) 2-1
4. Mike Danforth (MONM)

135 A
1. Peter Gilman (MASS) 5-2
2. Peter Bronder (NOBL)
3. Max Dunzik (BONN) 5-4
4. Ben Schutt (MORS)
135 B
1. Jack Simpkins (CAMD) 5-1
2. Derek Sicotte (MTNV)
3. Cinjin Goewey (MCI) 4-0
4. Zach Shellabarger (BELF)
135 C
1. Ryan Giusto (LISB) 6-4
2. Mike Jonaitis (DIRI)
3. Cedric MaGuire (WISC) 12-2
4. Ryan Newcomb (DEXT) 

140 A
1. Joey Eon (MASS) 5-2
2. Logan Russell (MORS)
3. Jared Stiles (BONN) 0:40
4. Theo Marshall (MTAR)
140 B
1. Cody Laite (CAMD) 2:59
2. Ryan Vartanian (WELL)
3. Stephen Spencer (MCI) 4-2
4. Brian Cross (BELF)
140 C
1. Jon Smith (DIRI) 11-5
2. Jon Pelletier (BUCK)
3. Ethan Whittemore (FOXC) 13-1
4. Brian Kirkwood (MADI)

145 A
1. Andrew Howe (WEST) TF 22-7
2. Kevin Valliere (NOBL)
3. Josh Scott (BIDD) 10-2
4. Dillon White (SKOW)
145 B
1. Ben Matthews (MTNV) 7-4
2. Kote Aldus (BELF)
3. Bill Barry (WELL) 9-4
4. Carlos Sanchez (YORK)
145 C
1. Jerod Rideout (FOXC) 19-9
2. Cameron Bubar (LISB)
3. Conor Walsh (WISC) 6-0
4. Booky Nesin (MATT) 

152 A
1. Jon Hussey (MARS) 2:58
2. Russell Gray (SANF)
3. Steve Martin (BONN) 10-5
4. Alex Holland (MASS)
152 B
1. Jacob Berry (CAMD) 2:49
2. Devin Roberts (MTNV)
3. Adam DelGallo (GARD) OT 8-6
4. Cory Caramihalis (YORK)
152 C
1. Josh Harvey (DEXT) OT 8-6
2. Josh Palmer (DIRI)
3. Mike Bolduc (LISB) 2:09
4. Cameron Wadleigh (BUCK)

160 A
1. Brad Smith (OXFO) OT 5-3
2. Cody Loiselle (MARS)
3. Kirk Metayer (KENN) TF 22-7
4. Mike Golek (MTAR)
160 B
1. Mike Rolerson (BELF) 5:39
2. Loran St Cyr (LINC)
3. Hank Simpkins (CAMD) 5-2
4. Sequoyah Reynoso (FRYE)
160 C
1. Steve Klenowski (BUCK) 12-2
2. Adam Gatchell (DIRI)
3. Kyle Huston (LISB) 0:43
4. Jeff Sanford (JOHN)

171 A
1. Josh Eon (MASS) 12-5
2. Doug Williams (SANF)
3. Heath DeVoll (NOBL) 4:13
4. Ryan Libby (MTAR)
171 B
1. Ray Gauthier (YORK) 11-5
2. Clyde Tibbetts (OAKH)
3. Eric Cole (HERM) 1:39
4. Dan Hood (WINS)
171 C
1. Kyle Miele (DIRI) 3:26
2. Khalil Lesaldo (FORT)
3. Bill Macomber (FOXC) 5-2
4. Matt Bubar (TRAI)

189 A
1. Jesse Rayworth (NOBL) 10-1
2. Justin Toussaint (BIDD)
3. Tom Moulton (OXFO) 4:50
4. Ralph Leach (KENN)
189 B
1. Travis Spencer (BELF) 3:56
2. Ollie Bradeen (CAMD)
3. Matt Wheeler (WELL) 7-2
4. C.J. Lasselle (MCI)
189 C
1. Kevin O'Leary (DIRI) 10-2
2. George McLean (MADI)
3. James LaMarca (TRAI) 0:58
4. Joe Doughty (LISB)

215 A
1. Denton Weimer (DEER) 10-4
2. Raistlin Delisle (KENN)
3. Dave Atchison (Erskine) 2:45
4. A.J. Hutton (MASS)
215 B
1. Logan Kelly (BELF) 3:12
2. P.J. Richards (HERM)
3. Chaz Guthrie (CAMD) 4:39
4. Tyler Child (MTNV)
215 C
1. Mark Stambach (LISB) 4:54
2. Jon Geiger (FOXC)
3. Craig Woodard (BUCK) 12-4
4. Travis Jones (TRAI)

285 A
1. Nate Lavallee (CAPE) 8-3
2. Corey Holland (MASS)
3. Ron Packard (OXFO) OT 3-2
4. Dan Avery (BONN)
285 B
1. Kyle Dow (MTNV) OT 6-5
2. Colby Sholler (WELL)
3. Mark Heathcoat (CENT) 6-1
4. John Pelletier (MTVI)
285 C
1. Pat O'Leary (DIRI) OT 5-3
2. Andrew Westcott (BUCK)
3. Nate Redmond (DEXT) 1:26
4. Ian Nevells (MATT)

A
 1. Massabesic..... 145.5
 2. Noble.......... 130.5
 3. Bonny Eagle..... 82.0
 4. Biddeford......  68.5
 4. Oxford Hills ..  68.5
 6. Sanford........  61.0
 7. Marshwood......  59.0
 8. Morse..........  49.0
 9. Kennebunk......  47.0
10. Deering........  44.0
11. Mt Ararat......  36.5
12. Mt Blue........  25.0
13. Westbrook......  21.5
14. Cape Elizabeth.  19.0
15. Skowhegan......  18.0
16. Erskine  ......  14.0
17. Lawrence.......   5.0
18. Cony...........   3.0
18. Brewer.........   3.0
20. Scarborough....   2.0
B
 1. Camden Hills.... 202.0
 2. Belfast......... 162.5
 3. Mtn Valley...... 127.0
 4. Wells...........  69.5
 5. MCI ............  53.0
 6. York............  51.5
 7. Oak Hill........  40.0
 8. Gardiner........  38.5
 9. Caribou.........  32.0
10. Hermon..........  30.0
11. Winslow.........  27.0
12. Lincoln  .......  21.0
13. Mt View.........  14.0
14. Ellsworth.......  12.0
14. Central.........  12.0
16. Lake Region.....  10.0
16. Fryeburg  ......  10.0
18. Nokomis.........   8.0
19. MDI ............   4.0
20. Medomak Valley..   3.0
21. Poland..........   2.5
C
 1. Dirigo............ 183.0
 2. Lisbon............ 171.5
 3. Dexter............ 127.0
 4. Foxcroft  ........ 112.0
 5. Bucksport.........  94.0
 6. Traip  ...........  42.0
 7. Fort Kent ........  29.5
 8. Madison...........  27.0
 9. Penobscot Valley..  26.0
10. Wiscasset.........  24.0
11. Mattanawcook  ....  23.5
12. Hall-Dale.........  17.0
13. John Bapst........  14.5
14. Monmouth  ........  11.5
15. Calvary Chapel ..    5.0
16. George Stevens ,,    3.5
17. Madawaska.........   3.0
18. Woodland..........   1.0
19. Boothbay .........   N/S
20. Calais............   N/S
 


Wrestlers of the Meet
Class A - Smith Award:
Sam Webber 

(Mt Blue)
Class B - LaFountain Award:
Matt DelGallo

 (Gardiner)
Class C - Pelletier Award:
Jeremiah Barkac 

(Dexter)

Sportsmanship Awards
A West: Massabesic HS
B West: York HS
C West: Traip
A East: Erskine
B East: Medomak Valley HS
C East: Fort Kent HS