ANNOUONCEMENTS

> 2017 Hall of Fame Induction
Saturday 19th August Hyde School Bath, ME beginning at 4pm

2017 Inductees and Award Winners are in!! For More information follow the link below.

Saturday, February 10, 1990

HIGH SCHOOL: STATE MEET 1990 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

WeightClsChampion2nd3rd4th
103AJosh Woodward
Sanford (3-1)
Kurt McCollett
Gardiner
Jason Field
Mt. Ararat (8-4)
Jason Desricher
Massabesic
BMike Libby
Medomak Valley (6-0)
Jason Overlook
Winslow
Justin Ray
Camden(10-2)
Troy Watson
Wells
CKeith St. Laurent
Dirigo (3:31)
Scott Tolman
Mattanawcook
Eric Martin
Madawaska (3:12)
Harry Van Buran
Wiscasset
112AJoe Scott
Noble (TF 18-2)
Mike White
Gardiner
Chris Phillips
Mt Blue (TF 15-0)
Mike Hujsak
Bonny Eagle
BKeith Sirois
Fryeburg (4-2)
Brian Jacques
Marshwood
Jesse Tucker
Medomak (0:40)
Riley Maguire
Bucksport
CCraig Dube
Penobscot (1:13)
Mark Hart
MCI
Chad Ballard
Limestone (1:19)
Gunnar Bradbury
Dirigo
119ADomingo Cumpion
Mt Blue (7-5)
Tony Stevens
Oxford Hills
Andy Thomas
Bonny Eagle (5-2)
Mike D'Oroi
Mt. Ararat
BCorey Bennett
Bucksport (2-0)
Ian Putansu
Camden
Dan Marquis
Wells (6-2)
Mike Carrier
Mtn Valley
CShad Glover
Dirigo (5-2)
Andy Craig
Limestone
Leo Brown
John Bapst (3:19)
Tom Abello
Wiscasset
125AChris Kleeman
Kennebunk (7-6)
Norm Chapman
Bonny Eagle
Jeff Lanzillotta
Cony (8-5)
Rob Robinson
Gardiner
BShawn Gross
Bucksport (5-4)
Todd Hughes
Marshwood
Mark Hamblin
Gorham (12-3)
Chris Wellman
Camden
CMatt Landry
MCI (12-8)
Kenny Duncan
Wiscasset
Shane Child
Dirigo (9-3)
Mike Bernard
Penobscot 
130AMarc LeBlond
Oxford Hills 

(TF 15-0)
Peter Ouellette
Caribou
Russ Philbrick
Massabesic (4-0)
Butch Rankin
Gardiner
BDave Glover
Mtn Valley (4-2)
Aaron Fox
Belfast
Mike Daigneault
Winslow (4-2)
Tim Pratt
Foxcroft 
CJon Stevens
Wiscasset 

(TF 17-2)
Robert Schloss
Limestone
T.J. Langerak
Penobscot Valley (3:11)
Dave Pooler
MCI
135AMike Allen
Massabesic (12-4)
Troy Merrick
Noble
Todd Albert
Caribou (0:56)
Keith Nile
Mt Blue
BDan Fox
Fryeburg  (10-3)
Dan Booth
Wells
Dwayne Bryant
Belfast (8-6)
Russ Phillips
Gorham
CAaron Nordhoff
Bucksport (8-7)
Dan O'Brien
Dirigo
Scott Tash
Mattanawcook (3:22)
Chris Martone
Limestone
140ATony Napolitano
Portland (4-2)
Brian Genest
Oxford Hills
Brian Walsh
Westbrook (0:56)
Ken Winegardner
Bonny Eagle
BBrent Newton
Mtn Valley (6-5)
Ethan McKittrick
Camden
Donovan
Lisbon (7-1)
Fox
Fryeburg 
CJeff Dumas
Traip  (5:06)
Drew Jenkins
Hyde 
Roger Berry
Dirigo (2:49)
Dale Edgecomb
Limestone
145AJim Moony
Westbrook (4-2)
Shawn Figoli
Cony
Andy Reynolds
Biddeford (1-0)
Nick Backley
Bonny Eagle
BPaul Guay
Lincoln  (8-2)
Jason Kennedy
Foxcroft 
Stan Farrell
Winslow (11-6)
Eric Hofases
Mt. View
CDave Varney
Traip  (4:26)
Chris Martin
Madawaska
Chris Hayward
Wiscasset (1:23)
Doug Theriault
Penobscot 
152ADwight Anderson
Bonny Eagle (11-0)
Jason Beaupre
Caribou
Jason Grant
Westbrook (6-2)
Lucean Fitts
Massabesic
BEric Powers
Camden (4-0)
Andy Jankovich
Medomak 
Trevor Hurd
Belfast (4-3)
Patrick Vigue
Winslow
CDana Gray
Mattanawcook 8-0)
Shawn Gill
Dirigo
Dave Tamburello
Limestone (6-0)
Brien Corriveau
Penobscot 
160ABrent Blackmere
Deering (2-0)
Joel Glockler
Cony
Carroll Langille
Presque Isle (3-2)
Brian Lambert
caribou
BDaren Bishop
Winslow (6-4)
John Ouellette
Marshwood
Chad Joy
Camden (7-6)
Roger Ewer
Foxcroft 
CEric Kennedy
MCI (1:07)
Tom Van Buren
Mattanawcook
Jeff Howard
Wiscasset (1:40)
Kevin Webber
Dexter
171AChris Nichols
Morse (5:20)
Chris Lappin
Massabesic
Rob Flannery
Cony (16-3)
Steve Hanlon
Portland
BMike Michaud
Foxcroft  (6-5)
Jan McHugh
Bucksport
Ryan Collins
Wells (Inj. Def.)
Scott Dixon
Marshwood
CRoland Richardson
Mattanawcook (1:45)
Matt Wickenheiser
Madawaska
Will Brown
John Bapst (7-3)
Andy Harding
Penobscot 
189AJosh Miranda
Portland (5:06)
Don Billings
Oxford Hills
Ian Bresnahan
Morse (2:29)
Scott Pelletier
Caribou
BKyle Dinsmore
Mtn Valley (6-3)
Harry Ward
Belfast
Rogers
Lisbon (1:31)
Daigle
Fort Kent
CTim Clark
Dirigo (3:19)
Aaron Wiles
MCI
Todd Libby
Mattanawcook (1:17)
Ray Haas
Dexter
275AForrest York
Morse (3-0)
Shaun Burrill
Presque Isle
Rick Stack
Westbrook (10-3)
Doug Dumont
Cony
BAbel Schultz
Marshwood (3:42)
Ashley Sawyer
Camden
Bubba Lee
Medomak Valley (5-4)
John Perkins
Wells
CDon Rand
Dirigo (11-3)
Joe Grillion
Mattanawcook
Steve Cantor
Hyde Academy (8-5)
David Derosier
Traip 

Team Results
ClassABC
ChampionBonny EagleCamden-RockportDirigo
2ndOxford HillsMarshwoodMaine Central Institute